Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse

Main amenities

  • 52 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Located a 13-minute walk from Eichhornchenbrunnen, Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage overlooks the mountain. Wi-Fi and private car parking are also available at this apartment.

    Guests can enjoy quick access to the Hasselkopf ski slope, which is within 600 metres of the 52 m² apartment, and the Nature Myths Trail and HWN 148, which is 2 km away. Attractions near the property include Rathauslift Ski Resort, a 17-minute walk away.

    Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse is equipped with a bathroom that features hairdryers and bath sheets. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

    Your comfort is our priority, which is why this property offers an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Hasselkopflift cable car station is only steps away from this 1-bedroom apartment. Guests can enhance their stay by taking advantage of a sauna. A range of activities, such as snow skiing, hiking, and cycling are offered in the area.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 17:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage

    Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse is equipped with a bathroom that features hairdryers and bath sheets. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage Beds photo Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage Beds photo Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage Beds photo Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage Nature photo Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage Macro Details photo Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage Facilities photo Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage Facilities photo Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage People photo Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage Corridors photo Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage Facilities photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 52 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse?
      Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse has a size of 52 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienresidenz Jaegerstieg / Fewo Kruse Braunlage